Unisex baby names

Names where at least a quarter of babies were boys and at least a quarter were girls, 2016 to 2025, most popular first.

NameBabiesBoysGirls
Parker60,49765%35%
Rowan48,98574%26%
Sawyer46,30573%27%
River42,40165%35%
Charlie40,65448%52%
Hayden33,23868%32%
Blake32,51860%40%
Emerson31,82540%60%
Amari27,15466%34%
Finley25,87946%54%
Phoenix22,18460%40%
Dakota22,06944%56%
Sage22,06432%68%
Remington21,89465%35%
Tatum20,36547%53%
Ariel20,31427%73%
Oakley20,12635%65%
Rory19,74959%41%
Alexis19,36536%64%
Dallas18,02774%26%
Sutton15,82533%67%
Lennox15,57771%29%
Ellis15,24273%27%
Lennon14,26726%74%
Shiloh13,96042%58%
Ari13,89462%38%
Milan13,83570%30%
Remy12,89661%39%
Armani12,77656%44%
Skyler11,26444%56%
Leighton10,57726%74%
Royal10,35869%31%
Reign10,35633%67%
Casey10,23074%26%
Emory9,75529%71%
Kamari9,70372%28%
Baylor9,03369%31%
Kamryn8,88826%74%
Drew8,88467%33%
Briar8,56038%62%
Jamie8,34947%53%
Azariah8,24552%48%
Justice8,12948%52%
Salem8,02338%62%
Denver7,88262%38%
Chandler7,57363%37%
Legacy7,31434%66%
Karsyn6,76331%69%
Frankie6,65632%68%
Miller6,62169%31%
Quincy6,53266%34%
Bellamy6,10349%51%
Murphy6,00938%62%
Finnley5,92772%28%
Layne5,88466%34%
Sevyn5,76737%63%
Robin5,73247%53%
Jessie5,64831%69%
Ocean5,41556%44%
Dior5,17029%71%
Kingsley5,11669%31%
Landry4,99043%57%
Tru4,81864%36%
Campbell4,44946%54%
Joey4,40565%35%
Amiri4,28965%35%
Ira4,18862%38%
Arden4,15040%60%
Scout4,06827%73%
Elisha3,93274%26%
Khari3,92164%36%
Yael3,73065%35%
Aries3,70573%27%
Harlem3,58163%37%
Hollis3,48056%44%
Sol3,46735%65%
Joan3,43656%44%
Jaylin3,40338%62%
Shea3,38036%64%
Sidney3,32449%51%
Kadence3,29827%73%
Kacey3,22542%58%
Everest3,16773%27%
Indigo3,16126%74%
Shay3,12728%72%
Toby3,09072%28%
True3,01952%48%
Laken2,92541%59%
Kamdyn2,90971%29%
Bowie2,88062%38%
Carsyn2,86632%68%
Jael2,85849%51%
Kasey2,84844%56%
Ever2,70260%40%
Camdyn2,64564%36%
Merritt2,61534%66%
Dominique2,61063%37%
Ripley2,59130%70%
Ollie2,59066%34%
Montana2,58439%61%
Kodi2,49540%60%
Isa2,47762%38%
Tegan2,46028%72%
Rian2,40667%33%
Gentry2,39152%48%
Perry2,37159%41%
Kit2,35553%47%
Denim2,31868%32%
Courtney2,30926%74%
Channing2,30765%35%
Azari2,29729%71%
Jean2,28866%34%
Lux2,26959%41%
Ashtyn2,26041%59%
Cedar2,21171%29%
Shai2,21066%34%
Ramsey2,18456%44%
Raleigh2,14036%64%
Ren2,12870%30%
Rain2,11429%71%
Brighton2,09448%52%
Storm2,08442%58%
Yuri2,06440%60%
Honor2,05050%50%
Jireh2,00766%34%
Arrow2,00365%35%